Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

The season that almost was

by Joe Dolinsky

Temple received a rare lucky break when sophomore forward Daniel Dingle found out he was granted a medical hardship waiver. Hear from Dingle, Will Cummings and Fran Dunphy here. [details]


Lee to transfer

by John Di Carlo
Temple redshirt junior forward Anthony Lee has decided to transfer.  

Game over

Eighth-seeded Temple lost 94-90 in double overtime to No. 9 seed Central Florida in the opening round of the inaugural American Athletic Conference tournament.   

Finishing touch

Quenton DeCosey hit a one-handed runner as time expired, lifting Temple to a 66-65 victory against South Florida on Saturday.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
K. Wyatt20.52.94.033.441.731.683.6
S. Randall11.36.32.134.938.129.976.6
A. Lee9.86.80.323.953.70.064.4
J. O'Brien9.33.30.520.348.943.067.5
R. Hollis-Jefferson8.96.13.431.644.20.062.0
W. Cummings5.82.21.923.238.628.368.5
T. DiLeo2.91.91.819.144.936.863.0
D. Pepper2.91.30.611.332.326.480.0
Q. DeCosey1.91.10.47.033.332.052.9
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 86 fans online now
Temple Football
The top forum to chat about Owls football.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Temple BASKETBALLRecord: 9-22 (1-1)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
23D. Watson | 6-10, 210, , SO
 Ambridge, PA (Lincoln Park Center)
 
Forward
42D. Dingle | 6-6, 225, , SO
 Bronx, NY (St. Raymond's)
3A. Lee | 6-9, 230, , JR
 Columbia, MD (West Oaks Academy (Fla.))
15J. McDonnell | 6-10, 210, , JR
 Jackson, NJ (Jackson Memorial)
13N. Pendergast | 6-5, 180, , JR
 Bridgewater, CT (Kent School)
10M. Williams | 6-8, 240, , FR
 Cleveland, OH (Montroe Christian)
 
Guard
1J. Brown | 6-3, 185, , FR
 Irvington, NJ (St. Anthony's)
2W. Cummings | 6-2, 175, , JR
 Jacksonville, FL (Providence School)
25Q. DeCosey | 6-5, 180, , SO
 Union, NJ (St. Joseph's-Metuchen)
32D. Pepper | 6-5, 220, , SR
 Levittown, PA (Pennsbury)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos OwlScoop.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.